Call Us Toll Free (800) 688-5956

Pumpkin Seed Powder

Pumpkin Seed Powder

Origin: Ground up seeds of pumpkins

Overview: Pumpkin seed powder is obtained by grinding up the seeds of pumpkins, It is a rich source of amino acids, omega-6 and omega-3 fatty acids, phosphorus, manganese, magnesium, zinc, iron, copper, vitamin K, and polyunsaturated fatty acids.

It may also be used in cosmetics and skincare because of its antioxidant and skin softening properties.. It may be added to bath teas, lip balms, face masks, lotions and creams, soaps, facial toners, and scrubs.

Suggested Uses:

  • Reducing inflammation and protecting cells from harmful free radicals
  • Reducing risk for certain cancers
  • Improving prostate and bladder health
  • Improving heart health
  • Lowering blood sugar levels
  • Improving sperm quality
  • Improving sleep
  • Softening the skin

Common Dosage: 30 grams

ncl-made-in-usa
ncl-fda
ncl-gmp-certified

For more information call (800) 688-5956 or Contact Us for a Free Quote!

For a Free, NO HASSLE Consultation or Quote: Simply fill out the form below and Click Send. One of our friendly staff will reply to you promptly. Thank you!