Chat with us, powered by LiveChat
Call Us Toll Free (800) 688-5956
También hablamos Español

Black Walnut Leaf

Black Walnut Leaf

Origin: Leaves of the Black Walnut (Juglans nigra) tree

Also Known As:  

Eastern Black Walnut

Juglans nigra

Overview: Black walnut lead is derived from Juglans nigra, a species of walnut native to North America. As an herbal medicine, it is touted for its astringent quality which makes it a useful ingredient for skin care products.

Suggested Use:

  • Fighting fungus and bacteria
  • Treating eczema, psoriasis, and mild skin diseases
  • Soothing sunburnt skin
  • Soothing itchy scalp
  • Repelling insects
  • Controlling menorrhagia
  • Treating diarrhea

Common Dosage: There is no standard dose for black raspberry powder at the moment.

ncl-made-in-usa
ncl-fda
ncl-gmp-certified

For more information call (800) 688-5956 or Contact Us for a Free Quote!

También hablamos Español

For a Free, NO HASSLE Consultation or Quote: Simply fill out the form below and Click Send. One of our friendly staff will reply to you promptly. Thank you!