Chat with us, powered by LiveChat
Call Us Toll Free (800) 688-5956
También hablamos Español

Sclareolide 95%

Sclareolide 95%

Origin: Derived from Salvia sclarea, Salvia yosgadensis, and cigar tobacco.

Also Known As: 

Norambreinolide

Overview: Sclareolide is a sesquiterpene lactone natural product derived from various plant sources including Salvia sclarea, Salvia yosgadensis, and cigar tobacco. It is a close analog of sclareol, a plant antifungal compound.

It is used as a fragrance in cosmetics and has been more recently marketed as a weight loss supplement, though there is no clinical evidence to support this effect.

ncl-made-in-usa
ncl-fda
ncl-gmp-certified

For more information call (800) 688-5956 or Contact Us for a Free Quote!

También hablamos Español

For a Free, NO HASSLE Consultation or Quote: Simply fill out the form below and Click Send. One of our friendly staff will reply to you promptly. Thank you!