Call Us Toll Free (800) 688-5956

Calendula Flower Powder

Calendula Flower Powder

Origin: Dried and pulverized calendula flowers

Also Known As: 

Marigold powder

Calendula officinalis

Overview: Calendula flower powder is a skincare and cosmetics ingredient obtained by drying and pulverizing the flowers of calendula or marigold. It is often used in cosmetics, soap, bath and body products, lip balms, face toners, and massage oils among others.

It is known for its ability to reduce inflammation, reduce acne, and promote healthy skina and hair.

Suggested Uses:

  • Treating burned, rashed, bruised, or inflamed skin
  • Reducing the appearance of varicose veins
  • Preventing dermatitis
  • Preventing free radical damage
  • Calming muscle spasm
  • Healing ulcers, wounds, and hemorrhoids
  • Improving oral health

Common Dosage: Presently there is no standard dosage for calendula flower powder.

ncl-made-in-usa
ncl-fda
ncl-gmp-certified

For more information call (800) 688-5956 or Contact Us for a Free Quote!

For a Free, NO HASSLE Consultation or Quote: Simply fill out the form below and Click Send. One of our friendly staff will reply to you promptly. Thank you!